New Stuff

From Homestar Runner Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Current List)
(standardize formatting)
Line 13: Line 13:
<!-- When adding new entries, be sure to change the type to New Stuff so that they will sort correctly.
<!-- When adding new entries, be sure to change the type to New Stuff so that they will sort correctly.
     When adding Strong Bad Emails, be sure to capitalize the name as shown on the *Toons menu* -->
     When adding Strong Bad Emails, be sure to capitalize the name as shown on the *Toons menu* -->
-
|-
 
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
Line 76: Line 75:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Sbemail videography.png
+
| img = Sbemail videography.png
| name = Videography
| name = Videography
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 86: Line 85:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = crystal fortress.png
+
| img = crystal fortress.png
| name = Crystal Fortress
| name = Crystal Fortress
| chan = '''(FRT)''' (Crystal '''F'''o'''rt'''ress)
| chan = '''(FRT)''' (Crystal '''F'''o'''rt'''ress)
Line 96: Line 95:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = puppetadventure.png
+
| img = puppetadventure.png
| name = The Animated Adventures of Puppet Homestar
| name = The Animated Adventures of Puppet Homestar
| chan = '''(PUP)''' ('''Pup'''pet)
| chan = '''(PUP)''' ('''Pup'''pet)
Line 106: Line 105:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = dictionary.png
+
| img = dictionary.png
| name = Dictionary
| name = Dictionary
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 115: Line 114:
}}
}}
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
-
| type = Shorts
+
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Mascots.png
+
| img = Mascots.png
| name = On Break
| name = On Break
| chan = '''(ONB)''' ('''On''' '''B'''reak)
| chan = '''(ONB)''' ('''On''' '''B'''reak)
Line 126: Line 125:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = idependent.png
+
| img = idependent.png
| name = Independent
| name = Independent
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 136: Line 135:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Compy Catalog.png
+
| img = Compy Catalog.png
| name = Compy Catalog
| name = Compy Catalog
| chan = '''(CMP)''' ('''C''' o '''m''' '''p''' y)
| chan = '''(CMP)''' ('''C''' o '''m''' '''p''' y)
Line 146: Line 145:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Hat.PNG
+
| img = Hat.PNG
| name = Where My Hat Is At? (toon){{!}}Where My Hat Is At?
| name = Where My Hat Is At? (toon){{!}}Where My Hat Is At?
| chan = '''(HAT)''' (Where My '''Hat''' Is At?)
| chan = '''(HAT)''' (Where My '''Hat''' Is At?)
Line 156: Line 155:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = scotty.png
+
| img = scotty.png
| name = Imaginary
| name = Imaginary
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 166: Line 165:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = h*r loading screen.png
+
| img = h*r loading screen.png
| name = Loading Screens
| name = Loading Screens
| chan = '''(LOD)''' ('''Lo'''a'''d'''ing)
| chan = '''(LOD)''' ('''Lo'''a'''d'''ing)
Line 176: Line 175:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = hremail3184_intro.png
+
| img = hremail3184_intro.png
| name = Hremail 3184
| name = Hremail 3184
| chan = '''(HSE)''' ('''H'''ome'''s'''tar Runner '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(HSE)''' ('''H'''ome'''s'''tar Runner '''E'''mail)
Line 188: Line 187:
| img  = 2PartPart2.png
| img  = 2PartPart2.png
| name = 2 Part Episode: Part 2
| name = 2 Part Episode: Part 2
-
| chan = '''(RAM)''' The '''Ram'''shackle  
+
| chan = '''(RAM)''' (The '''Ram'''shackle)
| desc = Straight Topplegangin' y'all
| desc = Straight Topplegangin' y'all
| time = 5:10
| time = 5:10
Line 198: Line 197:
| img  = 2_Part_Episode-_Part_1.png
| img  = 2_Part_Episode-_Part_1.png
| name = 2 Part Episode: Part 1
| name = 2 Part Episode: Part 1
-
| chan = '''(BEF)''' ('''B'''ureau of '''E'''lite '''F'''ighting Forces)  
+
| chan = '''(BEF)''' ('''B'''ureau of '''E'''lite '''F'''ighting Forces)
| desc = Flashfight finally shows up!
| desc = Flashfight finally shows up!
| time = 4:10
| time = 4:10
Line 206: Line 205:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = 79 Seconds Left Screenshot.PNG
+
| img = 79 Seconds Left Screenshot.PNG
| name = 79 Seconds Left
| name = 79 Seconds Left
| chan = '''(79S)''' ('''79 S'''econds)
| chan = '''(79S)''' ('''79 S'''econds)
Line 216: Line 215:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = tgs15_thecloughb.png
+
| img = tgs15_thecloughb.png
| name = Teen Girl Squad Issue 15
| name = Teen Girl Squad Issue 15
| chan = '''(TGS)''' ('''T'''een '''G'''irl '''S'''quadl)
| chan = '''(TGS)''' ('''T'''een '''G'''irl '''S'''quadl)
Line 226: Line 225:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = EthicalAdvancementOfMelonade.png
+
| img = EthicalAdvancementOfMelonade.png
| name = Hremail 7
| name = Hremail 7
| chan = '''(HSE)''' ('''H'''ome'''s'''tar Runner '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(HSE)''' ('''H'''ome'''s'''tar Runner '''E'''mail)
Line 236: Line 235:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Totally legal.png
+
| img = Totally legal.png
| name = Pistols for Pandas
| name = Pistols for Pandas
| chan = '''(P4P)''' ('''P'''istols '''4''' '''P'''andas)
| chan = '''(P4P)''' ('''P'''istols '''4''' '''P'''andas)
Line 246: Line 245:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Where U Goin' 2.png
+
| img = Where U Goin' 2.png
| name = Where U Goin' 2?
| name = Where U Goin' 2?
| chan = '''(CHE)''' (The '''Che'''at)
| chan = '''(CHE)''' (The '''Che'''at)
Line 256: Line 255:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Doughnut.png
+
| img = Doughnut.png
| name = Donut Unto Others
| name = Donut Unto Others
| chan = '''(NUT)''' (Do'''nut''')
| chan = '''(NUT)''' (Do'''nut''')
Line 284: Line 283:
| prev = sbemailiarized
| prev = sbemailiarized
}}
}}
-
|-
 
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
Line 295: Line 293:
| prev = kickball
| prev = kickball
}}
}}
-
|-
 
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
Line 306: Line 303:
| prev = careerday
| prev = careerday
}}
}}
-
|-
 
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = StrongSadAnsweringMachine.png
+
| img = StrongSadAnsweringMachine.png
| name = Marzipan's Answering Machine Version 16.2
| name = Marzipan's Answering Machine Version 16.2
| chan = '''(MAM)''' ('''M'''arzipan's '''A'''nswering '''M'''achine)
| chan = '''(MAM)''' ('''M'''arzipan's '''A'''nswering '''M'''achine)
Line 317: Line 313:
| prev = answer16
| prev = answer16
}}
}}
-
|-
 
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = FourGregs.png
+
| img = FourGregs.png
| name = 4 Gregs
| name = 4 Gregs
| chan = '''(GRG)''' ('''Gr'''e'''g'''s)
| chan = '''(GRG)''' ('''Gr'''e'''g'''s)
Line 330: Line 325:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Best Caper Ever.png
+
| img = Best Caper Ever.png
| name = Best Caper Ever
| name = Best Caper Ever
| chan = '''(BCE)''' ('''B'''est '''C'''aper '''E'''ver)
| chan = '''(BCE)''' ('''B'''est '''C'''aper '''E'''ver)
Line 370: Line 365:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img =  Hooked on Decemberween Screenshot.PNG
+
| img =  Hooked on Decemberween Screenshot.PNG
| name = Hooked on Decemberween
| name = Hooked on Decemberween
| chan = '''(HOD)''' ('''H'''ooked '''o'''n '''D'''ecemberween)
| chan = '''(HOD)''' ('''H'''ooked '''o'''n '''D'''ecemberween)
Line 380: Line 375:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img =  Coach Z's 110%.png
+
| img =  Coach Z's 110%.png
| name = Coach Z's 110%
| name = Coach Z's 110%
| chan = '''(110)''' ('''110'''%)
| chan = '''(110)''' ('''110'''%)
Line 440: Line 435:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = SINCE_THE_CRAP_WHEN.png
+
| img = SINCE_THE_CRAP_WHEN.png
| name = Email Thunder
| name = Email Thunder
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 450: Line 445:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Strongbadcrates.PNG
+
| img = Strongbadcrates.PNG
| name = Place ya bets!
| name = Place ya bets!
| chan = '''(DEL)''' ('''Del'''eteheads)
| chan = '''(DEL)''' ('''Del'''eteheads)
Line 460: Line 455:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = beingmeanscreenshot.PNG
+
| img = beingmeanscreenshot.PNG
| name = being mean{{!}}Being Nice
| name = being mean{{!}}Being Nice
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 470: Line 465:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Main25.PNG
+
| img = Main25.PNG
| name = Main Page 25
| name = Main Page 25
| chan = '''(MPG)''' ('''M'''ain '''P'''a'''g'''e)
| chan = '''(MPG)''' ('''M'''ain '''P'''a'''g'''e)
Line 480: Line 475:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Trudgemank.png
+
| img = Trudgemank.png
| name = Trudgemank
| name = Trudgemank
| chan = '''(MNK)''' (Trudge'''m'''a'''nk''')
| chan = '''(MNK)''' (Trudge'''m'''a'''nk''')
Line 490: Line 485:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Sbemail198.png
+
| img = Sbemail198.png
| name = Magic Trick
| name = Magic Trick
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 500: Line 495:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = CheatCommando6.PNG
+
| img = CheatCommando6.PNG
| name = The Next Epi-Snowed
| name = The Next Epi-Snowed
| chan = '''(SNW)''' ('''SN'''o'''W)
| chan = '''(SNW)''' ('''SN'''o'''W)
Line 510: Line 505:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Sbemail197.png
+
| img = Sbemail197.png
| name = Your Edge
| name = Your Edge
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 520: Line 515:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Sbemail196.png
+
| img = Sbemail196.png
| name = Hiding
| name = Hiding
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 530: Line 525:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Baloneyman.png
+
| img = Baloneyman.png
| name = The Baloneyman
| name = The Baloneyman
| chan = '''(TBM)''' ('''T'''he '''B'''alony'''m'''an)
| chan = '''(TBM)''' ('''T'''he '''B'''alony'''m'''an)
Line 540: Line 535:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = SomberVacation.png
+
| img = SomberVacation.png
| name = Somber Vacation
| name = Somber Vacation
| chan = '''(SOM)''' ('''Som'''ber)
| chan = '''(SOM)''' ('''Som'''ber)
Line 550: Line 545:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Playdate2.PNG
+
| img = Playdate2.PNG
| name = Play Date
| name = Play Date
| chan = '''(PDT)''' ('''P'''lay '''D'''a'''t'''e)
| chan = '''(PDT)''' ('''P'''lay '''D'''a'''t'''e)
Line 560: Line 555:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = sbemail195.PNG
+
| img = sbemail195.PNG
| name = Love Poems
| name = Love Poems
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 570: Line 565:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = tgs14 Scantron armor.png
+
| img = tgs14 Scantron armor.png
| name = Teen Girl Squad Issue 14{{!}}Teen Girl Squad #14
| name = Teen Girl Squad Issue 14{{!}}Teen Girl Squad #14
| chan = '''(TGS)''' ('''T'''een '''G'''irl '''S'''quad)
| chan = '''(TGS)''' ('''T'''een '''G'''irl '''S'''quad)
Line 580: Line 575:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Workin' on the Game.jpg
+
| img = Workin' on the Game.jpg
| name = Workin' on the Game
| name = Workin' on the Game
| chan = '''(TRX)''' (Videlec'''tr'''i'''x''')
| chan = '''(TRX)''' (Videlec'''tr'''i'''x''')
Line 590: Line 585:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Sbemail194.png
+
| img = Sbemail194.png
| name = Specially Marked
| name = Specially Marked
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 600: Line 595:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = Stuckincraw.PNG
+
| img = Stuckincraw.PNG
| name = The Homestar Runner Gets Something Stuck In His Craw{{!}}Homestar Gets Something Stuck In His Craw
| name = The Homestar Runner Gets Something Stuck In His Craw{{!}}Homestar Gets Something Stuck In His Craw
| chan = '''(CRW)''' ('''Cr'''a'''w''')
| chan = '''(CRW)''' ('''Cr'''a'''w''')
Line 610: Line 605:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = SBCG4AP Advertisement title.png
+
| img = SBCG4AP Advertisement title.png
| name = SBCG4AP Advertisement{{!}}SBCG4AP
| name = SBCG4AP Advertisement{{!}}SBCG4AP
| chan = '''(WII)''' (It's a preview of a Nintendo '''Wii''' game.)
| chan = '''(WII)''' (It's a preview of a Nintendo '''Wii''' game.)
Line 620: Line 615:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = rated Strong Sad restricted sign.png
+
| img = rated Strong Sad restricted sign.png
| name = Rated
| name = Rated
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
Line 630: Line 625:
{{toonmenu
{{toonmenu
| type = New Stuff
| type = New Stuff
-
| img = sbemail192.png
+
| img = sbemail192.png
| name = Shapeshifter
| name = Shapeshifter
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)
| chan = '''(SBE)''' ('''S'''trong '''B'''ad '''E'''mail)

Revision as of 06:05, 25 April 2010

Production Update!
NEW STUFF!

The New Stuff list on the TV Time Toons Menu lists the toons that have recently been added to the site. It was added on February 12, 2007 and currently lists the toons released in 2007, 2008, and 2009. Once another category is browsed, a person can come back to the New Stuff category by clicking on the tape that says "NEW STUFF!" in red, located beside the Easter egg Joy of Painting tape.

The New Stuff category also includes emails, Teen Girl Squad issues, and Answering Machine episodes. Although mostly in the toons menu, all toons have a different 3-letter abbreviation. All Answering Machine episodes, emails and TGS Issues that are in the New Stuff menu have abbreviations based on their category; for example, emails have SBE, Answering Machines have MAM, and Teen Girl Squad issues have TGS.

Some toons, including Hremails and ads for Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People, appear only in the New Stuff page.

Current List

Image Name Channel ID Description Year Length Preview
10000 Main Page 26 (2X6) (Main Page 26, with an included X to match the theme) It was just a matter of time. Zesty b/w tangy! 2010 0:30
Preview
10001 Xeriouxly Forxe (XLY) (Xeriouxly) We hope you enjoy our new direction. 2010 0:54
Preview
10002 Punkin Show (SHO) (Punkin Show) The Show rates your carved-out melons! 2009 1:46
Preview
10003 Fan Costumes '09 (FAN) (Fan Costumes) Good turnout this year! Contest results! 2009 4:48
Preview
10004 Doomy Tales of the Macabre (MCB) (Macabre) Strong Sad takes control! 2009 5:57
Preview
10005 Decomposing Pumpkins (BKW) (Brainkriegween) Der Krieg sell out a garage. 2009 1:35
Preview
10006 Videography (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Dude wants Strong Bad to film his wedding. 2009 3:30
Preview
10007 Crystal Fortress (FRT) (Crystal Fortress) Davey's eating habits belie his talents. 2009 2:09
Preview
10008 The Animated Adventures of Puppet Homestar (PUP) (Puppet) Dude, meta. 2009 3:00
Preview
10009 Dictionary (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad works on his diction...ary 2009 3:48
Preview
10010 On Break (ONB) (On Break) The plight of the lowly, smelly mascot guy. 2009 2:24
Preview
10011 Independent (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Indie vs. Independent. Which 1 R U? 2009 5:20
Preview
10012 Compy Catalog (CMP) (C o m p y) Choosey Strong Bads choose Compy! 2009 3:13
Preview
10013 Where My Hat Is At? (HAT) (Where My Hat Is At?) The HTML classic comes to life! 2009 3:48
Preview
10014 Imaginary (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Some cruddy kid asks crappy crud. 2009 4:08
Preview
10015 Loading Screens (LOD) (Loading) You can't believe this cartoon. 2009 2:05
Preview
10016 Hremail 3184 (HSE) (Homestar Runner Email) Homestar plays it straight with Gordon. 2009 5:04
Preview
10017 2 Part Episode: Part 2 (RAM) (The Ramshackle) Straight Topplegangin' y'all 2009 5:10
Preview
10018 2 Part Episode: Part 1 (BEF) (Bureau of Elite Fighting Forces) Flashfight finally shows up! 2009 4:10
Preview
10019 79 Seconds Left (79S) (79 Seconds) HSR and Strong Sad run outta time. 2009 0:79
Preview
10020 Teen Girl Squad Issue 15 (TGS) (Teen Girl Squadl) The ladies attend the junior prom. 2009 4:14
Preview
10021 Hremail 7 (HSE) (Homestar Runner Email) Don't stave-o! Savo all your favo flavos! 2009 3:50
Preview
10022 Pistols for Pandas (P4P) (Pistols 4 Pandas) Crack Stuntman shills for rllz! 2009 2:02
Preview
10023 Where U Goin' 2? (CHE) (The Cheat) A day in the life of a lackey 2009 2:40
Preview
10024 Donut Unto Others (NUT) (Donut) See Homestar go nuts for guesswhat. 2009 3:56
Preview
10025 April Fool 09 (FUL) (A misspelling of "fool") The ancient intro gets sbemailiarized 2009 1:26
Preview
10026 Sbemailiarized! (SZD) (Sbemailiarized!) Oh man this great new idea though! 2009 2:46
Preview
10027 Kick-A-Ball (KAB) (Kick A Ball) Fair ups, no ghostmen, full pegs, kickball! 2009 5:24
Preview
10028 Career Day (SCF) (Space Captain Face) Are aluminum foil pants a career? 2009 4:25
Preview
10029 Marzipan's Answering Machine Version 16.2 (MAM) (Marzipan's Answering Machine) While the broom's away. 2009 4:42
Preview
10030 4 Gregs (GRG) (Gregs) The spin-off no one was asking for! 2009 3:20
Preview
10031 Best Caper Ever (BCE) (Best Caper Ever) Does it count if you can't remember? 2009 2:43
Preview
10032 Hremail 2000 (HSE) (Homestar Runner Email) Let Homestar SHOE you the way! 2009 3:09
Preview
10033 Hremail 62 (HSE) (Homestar Runner Email) Homestar grows some cultures. 2009 3:06
Preview
10034 A Death-Defying Decemberween (DDD) (Death-Defying Decemberween) Enter the Steep Deep! 2008 5:27
Preview
10035 Hooked on Decemberween (HOD) (Hooked on Decemberween) ALL your holiday flavourites 2008 6:58
Preview
10036 Coach Z's 110% (110) (110%) Get the scrimmage you DESERVE! 2008 1:42
Preview
10037 Twenty THANXty Six (0X6) (20X6) Watch 1-Up while he does work! 2008 2:14
Preview
10038 Dangeresque: Puppet Squad (DPS) (Dangeresque: Puppet Squad) Puppets on patrol! 2008 2:10
Preview
10039 Fan Costumes '08 (TUM) (Costume) They make a COST out of U and Me! 2008 3:15
Preview
10040 Most in the Graveyard (SHP) (Carnivorous Undead Sheep) Hijinx in the cemetary! Boo, I say! 2008 6:25
Preview
10041 Costume Commercial (COS) (Costume Commercial) Available at crappy drug stores. 2008 2:11
Preview
10042 Email Thunder (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Homestar will flip you. He'll flip you for real! 2008 5:10
Preview
10043 Place ya bets! (DEL) (Deleteheads) The Deleteheads bet on SBemail 200! 2008 1:30
Preview
10044 Being Nice (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Nice Dad barks up the wrong tree. 2008 3:26
Preview
10045 Main Page 25 (MPG) (Main Page) The puppets finally get their due! 2008 0:30
Preview
10046 Trudgemank (MNK) (Trudgemank) Are you down with the Trudgemank? 2008 1:47
Preview
10047 Magic Trick (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad hasn't made fun of magic yet. 2008 3:52
Preview
10048 The Next Epi-Snowed (SNW) (SNoW) Crack Stuntman abuses his power! 2008 4:10
Preview
10049 Your Edge (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad is losing his razor sharp edge! 2008 4:00
Preview
10050 Hiding (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad's Hide N' Seek Techniques! 2008 3:48
Preview
10051 The Baloneyman (TBM) (The Balonyman) Nothing refreshes like some hot sammich. 2008 2:48
Preview
10052 Somber Vacation (SOM) (Somber) Strong Sad vacays at the beach? 2008 2:11
Preview
10053 Play Date (PDT) (Play Date) A meeting of the minds...and on the mound! 2008 2:46
Preview
10054 Love Poems (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad helps those in need. 2008 4:26
Preview
10055 Teen Girl Squad #14 (TGS) (Teen Girl Squad) Last day of school for the goyles. 2008 3:40
Preview
10056 Workin' on the Game (TRX) (Videlectrix) Good Graphics are hard to find. 2008 0:30
Preview
10057 Specially Marked (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad gets cerious about cereal. 2008 3:08
Preview
10058 Homestar Gets Something Stuck In His Craw (CRW) (Craw) He does. 2008 3:00
Preview
10059 SBCG4AP (WII) (It's a preview of a Nintendo Wii game.) Strong Bad shows off his new videogame. 2008 2:00
Preview
10060 Rated (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) SB exols the virtues of R-rated movies. 2008 3:25
Preview
10061 Shapeshifter (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Learn why shape shifting sucks. 2008 4:04
Preview
10062 Rotten Eggs (EGZ) (Rotten Eggs) Remember where you hid thems! 2008 0:40
Preview
10063 Limozeen Live! (LZL) (Limozeen Live) Limozeen practices for an upcoming gig! 2008 1:53
Preview
10064 Blubb-O's Commercial (BLB) (Blubb-o's) You'll love it! If you can find it! 2008 1:50
Preview
10065 Buried (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) What secrets does the Strong Badian dirt hold? 2008 3:55
Preview
10066 Marzi's Answering Machine 15 (MAM) (Marzipan's Answering Machine) Folks call the broom lady. 2008 3:30
Preview
10067 Licensed (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Become an unlicensed licensee today! 2008 3:30
Preview
10068 Sickly Sam's Big Outing (SBO) (Sickly Sam's Big Outing) Ol' Bone Legged has a hot date. 2008 4:47
Preview
10069 Pet Show (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) The Cheat has freaking papers, Dude. 2008 3:44
Preview
10070 Sloshybowl (AFB) (American football) The only way Strong Sad will watch football. 2008 1:33
Preview
10071 Fan Club (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Does Strong Bad have a fan club? 2008 4:26
Preview
10072 Winter Pool (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Water-filled pools are for fools. 2008 4:00
Preview
10073 Trogday 08 (S4S) (The S is for Sucks dragon) Strong Bad celebrates his cherished drawing. 2008 2:15
Preview
10074 Environment (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) The Lappy gets boycotted by guess who. 2008 3:28
Preview
10075 Happy Dethemberween (DTH) (Dethemberween) SB explains the D'ween for us. 2007 2:51
Preview
10076 Nightlife (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Witness a night at Club Technochocolate. 2007 4:12
Preview
10077 Diorama (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) What is it with these Middle School kids?! 2007 3:43
Preview
10078 Yes, Wrestling (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) SB tells all about his wrasslin' career. 2007 4:41
Preview
10079 Toikey TV (THX) (Thanksgiving) SB tries to watch not football on the Thanks. 2007 2:30
Preview
10080 Rap Song (PCP) (Peacey P) Coach Z accidentally featuring Peacey P. 2007 2:40
Preview
10081 Fan Costumes '07 (TUM) (Costumes) SB unloads on the new batch. 2007 4:08
Preview
10082 Jibblies 2 (JBZ) (Jibblies) Come on in here indeed! 2007 6:44
Preview
10083 Marshie vs. Little Girl (MVL) (Marshie Vs. Little Girl) Witness the horror! 2007 2:22
Preview
10084 Business Trip (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) HS and SB somehow get sent on a trip. 2007 3:41
Preview
10085 Web Comics (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) SB has web comics all figured out. 2007 3:34
Preview
10086 Slumber Party (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) The rules of slumba partying. 2007 4:10
Preview
10087 Pizza Joint (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad lures ladies with pretend pizza! 2007 4:07
Preview
10088 Limozeen vs. Sloshy (LVS) (Limozeen vs. Sloshy) Split Seven-inch Action! 2007 6:10
Preview
10089 Bike Thief (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) How would Strong Bad steal YOUR bike? 2007 3:40
Preview
10090 Original (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Don't we all miss Original Bubs? 2007 3:30
Preview
10091 Hygiene (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) 5th Grader John walked right into this one. 2007 4:05
Preview
10092 Concert (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) SB has a new flavorite band? 2007 4:20
Preview
10093 Mini-Golf (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad talks golf. Tiny, tiny golf. 2007 4:22
Preview
10094 Quality Time (QLT) (Quality Time) It's cardboard Homestar's turn! 2007 1:48
Preview
10095 Ever And More! (HLM) (Helmet) The Broternal Order comes to order! 2007 2:50
Preview
10096 Teen Girl Squad #13 (TGS) (Teen Girl Squad) Tomkins bout to get babysat! 2007 3:28
Preview
10097 The Paper (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) This is the end of the road, Papes! 2007 3:07
Preview
10098 One Two, One Two (121) (1, 2, 1, 2) The rhythm fit to getcha. 2007 1:31
Preview
10099 More Armies (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) The no-armed forces are calling you! 2007 3:40
Preview
10100 DNA Evidence (DNA) (DNA evidence) Strong Sad gets to the bottom of this mess. 2007 5:35
Preview
10101 Underlings (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) SB displays tact & professionalism. 2007 3:15
Preview
10102 Sbemail 169 Deleted Scene (169) (Sbemail 169) A big deal for a little scene. 2007 1:15
Preview
10103 Date Nite (D8N) (D8 (Leetspeak for Date) Nite) Are Marzi and Homestar finally going on a date? 2007 4:17
Preview
10104 Rough Copy (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Malinko wants to draw Strong Bad comics 2007 3:24
Preview
10105 From Work (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Sneakin' sbemails at the office! 2007 3:24
Preview
10106 An Important Rap Song (2MK) (2 Many Knives) Crack Stuntman drops science. 2007 2:01
Preview
10107 Drive-Thru (EUR) (Europa) Sever your leg please, sir. 2007 2:19
Preview
10108 Your Funeral (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad tries to go out with a bang. 2007 3:56
Preview
10109 Marzi's Answering Machine 14 (MAM) (Marzipan's Answering Machine) Folks call the broom lady. 2007 4:06
Preview
10110 KOT's VOQPCS! (KVO) (KOT's VOQPCS) Let the King have some. The first of any! 2007 2:54
Preview
10111 The Movies (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Here's what's wrong with everything. 2007 3:50
Preview
10112 Teen Girl Squad #12 (TGS) (Teen Girl Squad) What time is it? It's Valentimes! 2007 4:25
Preview
10113 Unnatural (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Badia has an unnatural disaster. 2007 4:10
Preview
10114 Strong Badathlon (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad got much game. 2007 3:39
Preview
10115 Looking Old (SBE) (Strong Bad Email) Strong Bad is out of touch. 2007 4:18
Preview

See also

External Links

Personal tools