Symbols and Logos
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→Group Logos) |
(→Group Logos) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Taranchula]] || Red Letters in the form of bloody fangs || style="text-align:center" | [[Image:Taranchula.PNG|150px|Jah. We are Taranchula.]] | | [[Taranchula]] || Red Letters in the form of bloody fangs || style="text-align:center" | [[Image:Taranchula.PNG|150px|Jah. We are Taranchula.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[SBASAF]] || "SBASAF", a rocket, and some stars. || style="text-align:center" | [[Image:sbasaf.png|150px|The sStrong Badian Administration of Some Aluminum Foil.]] | + | | [[SBASAF]] || "SBASAF", a rocket, a planet, and some stars. || style="text-align:center" | [[Image:sbasaf.png|150px|The sStrong Badian Administration of Some Aluminum Foil.]] |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 11 July 2008
Several characters carry various Symbols and Logos on their bodies.
| Character or Group | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|
Main Characters' Symbols | ||
| Homestar Runner | A white star on his chest | |
| Coach Z | His "Z" medallion worn as a necklace | |
| Strong Mad | An "M" on his chest (though in a few of the early toons, it does not appear) | |
| Homsar | His name in white letters written across his chest | |
| The King of Town | His crown | |
Other Characters' Symbols | ||
| Peacey P | A peace symbol, a "y", and a "P" | |
| The Thnikkaman | "tH" written on a piece of paper | |
Pseudocharacters' Symbols | ||
| Carol | Her name is on her lower bout | |
| Lappy 486 | Its Lappy 486 logo | |
| Compy 386 | Its Compy 386 logo | |
| Tandy 400 | A star based on the old bitten Apple Logo | |
| Corpy NT6 | A futuristic red and black logo | |
Group Logos | ||
| The Municipality | The King of Town's face with angry eyes and an menacing mouth | |
| Cool Tapes | The band's name in spraypaint letters | |
| Limozeen | The band's name with a lightning bolt resembling a "Z" | |
| Blue Laser | A triangle with a "BL" on it | |
| Videlectrix | Its name with a big, shiny, blue "V" | |
| sloshy | Its name is upside down, with a red "o" | |
| Strong Badia | Its flag has the snake and tire on it | |
| Pistols For Pandas | Has a panda with pistols for eyebrows and the initials PFP overhead | |
| Taranchula | Red Letters in the form of bloody fangs | |
| SBASAF | "SBASAF", a rocket, a planet, and some stars. | |
This list is incomplete. You can help the Homestar Runner Wiki by adding content.
