New Toon Soon
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
It's dot com (Talk | contribs) (fix dates) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Message !! Date !! Day !! Toon !! Released | ! Message !! Date !! Day !! Toon !! Released | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | new short soon || {{hcount|soon}} April | + | | new short soon || {{hcount|soon}} April 7, 2003 || Monday || [[Lookin at a Thing in a Bag]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February | + | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 21, 2005 || Monday || [[rock opera]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | new sbemail soon || {{hcount|soon}} March | + | | new sbemail soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 7, 2005 || Monday || [[best thing]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} August 8, 2005 || Monday || [[lady...ing]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} August 8, 2005 || Monday || [[lady...ing]] || same day | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| new toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} August 22, 2005 || Monday || [[A Folky Tale]] || same day | | new toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} August 22, 2005 || Monday || [[A Folky Tale]] || same day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | new toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} September | + | | new toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} September 12, 2005 || Monday || [[Commandos in the Classroom]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} October 24, 2005 || Monday || [[bedtime story]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} October 24, 2005 || Monday || [[bedtime story]] || same day | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 13, 2006 || Monday || [[myths & legends]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 13, 2006 || Monday || [[myths & legends]] || same day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March | + | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 20, 2006 || Monday || [[candy product]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | new toon soon || {{hcount|soon}} May | + | | new toon soon || {{hcount|soon}} May 2, 2006 || Tuesday || [[senior prom]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | New toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} July | + | | New toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} July 24, 2006 || Monday || [[Summer Short Shorts]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} September 18, 2006 || Monday || [[cliffhangers]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} September 18, 2006 || Monday || [[cliffhangers]] || same day | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 26 June 2007
When The Brothers Chaps don't have anything ready to release on Monday morning, they frequently let viewers know via a Main Page message that there will be an email or other new toon soon so that viewers will know to check back before the next week.
| Message | Date | Day | Toon | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| new short soon | April 7, 2003 | Monday | Lookin at a Thing in a Bag | next day |
| email soon | February 21, 2005 | Monday | rock opera | next day |
| new sbemail soon | March 7, 2005 | Monday | best thing | next day |
| email soon | August 8, 2005 | Monday | lady...ing | same day |
| new toon soon! | August 22, 2005 | Monday | A Folky Tale | same day |
| new toon soon! | September 12, 2005 | Monday | Commandos in the Classroom | next day |
| email soon | October 24, 2005 | Monday | bedtime story | same day |
| email soon | February 13, 2006 | Monday | myths & legends | same day |
| email soon | March 20, 2006 | Monday | candy product | next day |
| new toon soon | May 2, 2006 | Tuesday | senior prom | next day |
| New toon soon! | July 24, 2006 | Monday | Summer Short Shorts | next day |
| email soon | September 18, 2006 | Monday | cliffhangers | same day |
| new toon soon | October 30, 2006 | Monday | Happy Hallow-day | same day |
| email soon | November 13, 2006 | Monday | 4 branches | same day |
| holiday toon a-brewin | November 20, 2006 | Monday | Let us give TANKS! | next day |
| email soon | December 4, 2006 | Monday | the chair | same day |
| email soon | January 28, 2007 | Sunday | strong badathlon | next day |
| email soon | February 5, 2007 | Monday | unnatural | same day |
| email soon | February 19, 2007 | Monday | the movies | next day |
| new toon soon | February 26, 2007 | Monday | KOT's VOQPCS! | same day |
| email soon | March 12, 2007 | Monday | your funeral | same day |
| email soon | April 9, 2007 | Monday | from work | same day |
| new toon soon | April 23, 2007 | Monday | Date Nite | next day |
| new toon soon | May 14, 2007 | Monday | DNA Evidence | next day |
| short toon soon! | June 25, 2007 | Monday | Ever and More! | next day |
