New Toon Soon
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(on second thought, maybe they should only be messages with the word "soon" in it) |
It's dot com (Talk | contribs) (fix days) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 13, 2006 || Monday || [[myths & legends]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 13, 2006 || Monday || [[myths & legends]] || same day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 21, 2006 || | + | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 21, 2006 || Monday || [[candy product]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | new toon soon || {{hcount|soon}} May 3, 2006 || | + | | new toon soon || {{hcount|soon}} May 3, 2006 || Tuesday || [[senior prom]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | New toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} July 25, 2006 || | + | | New toon soon! || {{hcount|soon}} July 25, 2006 || Monday || [[Summer Short Shorts]] || next day |
|- | |- | ||
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} September 18, 2006 || Monday || [[cliffhangers]] || same day | | email soon || {{hcount|soon}} September 18, 2006 || Monday || [[cliffhangers]] || same day | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 26 June 2007
When The Brothers Chaps don't have anything ready to release on Monday morning, they frequently let viewers know via a Main Page message that there will be an email or other new toon soon so that viewers will know to check back before the next week.
| Message | Date | Day | Toon | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| email soon | February 13, 2006 | Monday | myths & legends | same day |
| email soon | March 21, 2006 | Monday | candy product | next day |
| new toon soon | May 3, 2006 | Tuesday | senior prom | next day |
| New toon soon! | July 25, 2006 | Monday | Summer Short Shorts | next day |
| email soon | September 18, 2006 | Monday | cliffhangers | same day |
| new toon soon | October 30, 2006 | Monday | Happy Hallow-day | same day |
| email soon | November 13, 2006 | Monday | 4 branches | same day |
| email soon | December 4, 2006 | Monday | the chair | same day |
| email soon | January 28, 2007 | Sunday | strong badathlon | next day |
| email soon | February 5, 2007 | Monday | unnatural | same day |
| email soon | February 19, 2007 | Monday | the movies | next day |
| new toon soon | February 26, 2007 | Monday | KOT's VOQPCS! | same day |
| email soon | March 12, 2007 | Monday | your funeral | same day |
| email soon | April 9, 2007 | Monday | from work | same day |
| new toon soon | April 23, 2007 | Monday | Date Nite | next day |
| new toon soon | May 14, 2007 | Monday | DNA Evidence | next day |
| short toon soon! | June 25, 2007 | Monday | Ever and More! | next day |
This article is a stub. You can help the Homestar Runner Wiki by expanding it.
