Help:Format
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(Help page #11: Help:Format. This will probably require additions.) |
ACupOfCoffee (Talk | contribs) m (spelling) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| #003333 || bgcolor="#003333" | || dark cyan | | #003333 || bgcolor="#003333" | || dark cyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | #FF00FF || bgcolor="#FF00FF" | || | + | | #FF00FF || bgcolor="#FF00FF" | || fuchsia |
|- | |- | ||
| #FFFFFF || bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | || white | | #FFFFFF || bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | || white | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 14 November 2005
Here's how to format text:
1. These HTML tags can be used to format text by typing <tag>Text</tag>:
| Physical Tag | Result | Logical Tag |
| <b> | bold | <strong> |
| <i> | italic | <em> |
| <u> | underline | <ins> |
| <s> | | <del> |
| <big> | big | — |
| <small> | small | — |
| <sup> | superscript | — |
| <sub> | subscript | — |
| — | blockquote | <blockquote> |
2. These color codes can be used to format any text by typing <span style="color:(color)">Text</span>:
| Hexadecimal Value | Result | Name |
| #FF0000 | red | |
| #FF3300 | orange | |
| #FFFF00 | yellow | |
| #00FF00 | lime | |
| #00FFFF | cyan | |
| #0000FF | blue | |
| #003333 | dark cyan | |
| #FF00FF | fuchsia | |
| #FFFFFF | white | |
| #000000 | black |
