Homsar Evolution
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Poopsmith Z (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Image !! Info !! Created !! Appearances !! What's Changed? | ! Image !! Info !! Created !! Appearances !! What's Changed? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:oldhomsar.png]] || [[Homsar]] has only 2 designs. || 2001 || Strong Bad Email: [[homsar]] || Debut |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:homsar_evolution_current.png]] || This is Homsar's current design || 2001- || Everything after "homsar".|| His hat has shrunken, one of his legs is | + | | [[Image:homsar_evolution_current.png]] || This is Homsar's current design || 2001- || Everything after "homsar".|| His hat has shrunken, one of his legs is at less of a slant. Also, he now speaks complete gibberish and non-sequiturs, instead of the somewhat sensical comment he had made earlier. |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category: Character Evolution]] | [[Category: Character Evolution]] | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 21 May 2005
| Image | Info | Created | Appearances | What's Changed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homsar has only 2 designs. | 2001 | Strong Bad Email: homsar | Debut |
| This is Homsar's current design | 2001- | Everything after "homsar". | His hat has shrunken, one of his legs is at less of a slant. Also, he now speaks complete gibberish and non-sequiturs, instead of the somewhat sensical comment he had made earlier. |


