Strong Bad Other Costumes
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Image:strongbadsuit.PNG|150px]] || Black suit with a purple shirt and glasses || [[modeling]] | |[[Image:strongbadsuit.PNG|150px]] || Black suit with a purple shirt and glasses || [[modeling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[Image:strongbadsweater.PNG|150px]] || | + | |[[Image:strongbadsweater.PNG|150px]] || Turquoise sweater with a yellow sweater scarf || [[modeling]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Other Costumes]] | [[Category:Other Costumes]] | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 1 November 2005
The different costumes of Strong Bad.
| Image | Costume | Seen in | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pom Pom | A Jumping Jack Contest | ||
| Strong Sad | impression | ||
| Tragic Clown Dog | part-time job | ||
| A Strongbadian pilgrim | colonization | ||
| Disguised Identity | Strong Bad is in Jail Cartoon | ||
| Prisoner #5408 | Strong Bad is in Jail Cartoon | ||
| A Burglar | Strong Bad is in Jail Cartoon | ||
| Blue Decemberween Sweater | Decemberween Email Menu | ||
| Earmuffs | The Best Decemberween Ever | ||
| Blindfolded | pom pom | ||
| Rocker | rock opera, It's Like It Was Meant to Be | ||
| [[Image:strongbadghotbuster.png | 150px]] | A Ghostbuster | ghosts |
| Miner | cheatday, different town | ||
| Undone blue shirt and white pants | different town | ||
| Micro Palace polo shirt | other days | ||
| Sailor with lollipop | A Mother's Day Message | ||
| Oven mitts | In Search Of The Yello Dello DVD | ||
| Some stupid turkey | Some Stupid Turkey | ||
| An attorney | rampage | ||
| A king | rampage | ||
| Little Red Riding Hood | Grumblecakes (video) | ||
| A purple thing | sibbie | ||
| Captain's hat and turtleneck sweater | modeling | ||
| Blue hat | modeling | ||
| Brown hat | modeling | ||
| Homely Boy Brand HUGE Tube Socks | modeling | ||
| Black suit with a purple shirt and glasses | modeling | ||
| Turquoise sweater with a yellow sweater scarf | modeling |
