New Toon Soon

From Homestar Runner Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(has there been any other way?)
Line 4: Line 4:
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
! Message !! Date !! Day !! Toon !! Released
! Message !! Date !! Day !! Toon !! Released
 +
|-
 +
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} January 28, 2007 || Sunday || [[strong badathlon]] || next day
 +
|-
 +
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 5, 2007 || Monday || [[unnatural]] || same day
 +
|-
 +
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 19, 2007 || Monday || [[the movies]] || next day
 +
|-
 +
| new toon soon || {{hcount|soon}} February 26, 2007 || Monday || [[KOT's VOQPCS!]] || same day
|-
|-
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 12, 2007 || Monday || [[your funeral]] || same day
| email soon || {{hcount|soon}} March 12, 2007 || Monday || [[your funeral]] || same day

Revision as of 15:48, 26 June 2007

When The Brothers Chaps don't have anything ready to release on Monday morning, they frequently let viewers know via a Main Page message that there will be an email or other new toon soon so that viewers will know to check back before the next week.

Message Date Day Toon Released
email soon 1 January 28, 2007 Sunday strong badathlon next day
email soon 2 February 5, 2007 Monday unnatural same day
email soon 3 February 19, 2007 Monday the movies next day
new toon soon 4 February 26, 2007 Monday KOT's VOQPCS! same day
email soon 5 March 12, 2007 Monday your funeral same day
email soon 6 April 9, 2007 Monday from work same day
new toon soon 7 April 23, 2007 Monday Date Nite next day
new toon soon 8 May 14, 2007 Monday DNA Evidence next day
short toon soon! 9 June 25, 2007 Monday Ever and More! next day
Personal tools