Strong Badathlon
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
ACupOfCoffee (Talk | contribs) (→Known Events: I think it's called a "battery fault" because the batteries fell out) |
ACupOfCoffee (Talk | contribs) (after watching it again) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Remote Put | |Remote Put | ||
| - | |The event consists of sitting on a couch, and throwing the TV remote | + | |The event consists of sitting on a couch, and throwing the TV remote in disgust. If the batteries fall out, it is a "Battery Fault", and the athlete is disqualified. |
|[[Cherry Greg]] | |[[Cherry Greg]] | ||
|11 pts. | |11 pts. | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 3 February 2007
- This article is about the contest. For the Strong Bad Email, see strong badathlon.
The Strong Badathlon is a contest that the residents of Free Country, USA participated in in the email strong badathlon. The contest is very similar to the Olympics, with a series of athletic events with different athletes competing against each other.
Known Events
| Event | Description | Current Record Holder | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cheat Chuck | Apparently the event consists of throwing The Cheat as far as possible. | The Poopsmith | 211 pts. |
| Greco-Roman Homestar Crud-Out-of-Beating | The event consists of who can beat up Homestar Runner the most. | Homestar Runner | 319 pts. |
| Remote Put | The event consists of sitting on a couch, and throwing the TV remote in disgust. If the batteries fall out, it is a "Battery Fault", and the athlete is disqualified. | Cherry Greg | 11 pts. |
| Clean and Jerk Strong Mad's Underwears Over His Head | The event includes jerking Strong Mad's underwear as high as possible. Cleaning is not required. | Pom Pom | 6 billion pts. |
| Probably Something with Guitars, Lasers, Robots, and Hot Girls | Strong Bad presumably made this event up, since no official event took place. | Powered by The Cheat Strong Bad | (score not shown) |
