Marzipan Evolution

From Homestar Runner Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(We don't use Yello Dello pics in the evolution - they were never exact designs.)
Line 5: Line 5:
| [[Image:marzipanevolution_first.png|180px|Marzipan's first look]] || Marzipan's first look || 1999 || [[She Loves Me!]], [[Old Characters Page]] || N/A
| [[Image:marzipanevolution_first.png|180px|Marzipan's first look]] || Marzipan's first look || 1999 || [[She Loves Me!]], [[Old Characters Page]] || N/A
|-
|-
-
| [[Image:yellodellomarzipan.gif|180px|Second design]] || Second design || 2000 || [[In Search Of The Yello Dello DVD]] || Bells on her dress are lower and a different colour, dress is more purple, even eyes, longer and lighter hair.
+
| [[Image:marzipanevolution second.png|180px|Second design]] || Second design || 2000 || [[Theme Song Video]], [[Homestarloween Party]], [[A Holiday Greeting]], [[The Luau]], [[A Jorb Well Done]] || Bells on her dress are bigger, dress is darker, thinner head,  uneven eyes, longer and darker hair and she is shaded better.
-
|-
+
-
| [[Image:marzipanevolution second.png|180px|Third design]] || Third design || 2000 || [[Theme Song Video]], [[Homestarloween Party]], [[A Holiday Greeting]], [[The Luau]], [[A Jorb Well Done]] || Bells on her dress are bigger, dress is darker, thinner head,  uneven eyes, slightly shorter and darker hair and she is shaded better.
+
|-
|-
| [[Image:marzipan.png|180px|Current design]] || Current design || 2001 || [[The Best Decemberween Ever]] to current || Neck shorter, eyes smaller, dress and hairbow darker, more advanced shading, glossier forehead. Dress is also more blue than the previous, hair has some highlights, and the curl at the end of her hair is more rounded out. Her mouth animation is also more realistic.
| [[Image:marzipan.png|180px|Current design]] || Current design || 2001 || [[The Best Decemberween Ever]] to current || Neck shorter, eyes smaller, dress and hairbow darker, more advanced shading, glossier forehead. Dress is also more blue than the previous, hair has some highlights, and the curl at the end of her hair is more rounded out. Her mouth animation is also more realistic.
[[Category: Character Variations]]
[[Category: Character Variations]]

Revision as of 10:58, 17 April 2005

Image Info Created Appearances What's Changed?
Marzipan's first look Marzipan's first look 1999 She Loves Me!, Old Characters Page N/A
Second design Second design 2000 Theme Song Video, Homestarloween Party, A Holiday Greeting, The Luau, A Jorb Well Done Bells on her dress are bigger, dress is darker, thinner head, uneven eyes, longer and darker hair and she is shaded better.
Current design Current design 2001 The Best Decemberween Ever to current Neck shorter, eyes smaller, dress and hairbow darker, more advanced shading, glossier forehead. Dress is also more blue than the previous, hair has some highlights, and the curl at the end of her hair is more rounded out. Her mouth animation is also more realistic.
Personal tools