If I Don't Get Video Games... Visuals
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Fuchsiania (Talk | contribs) m (If I don't get video games for Decemberween, I'm gonna ADD A LINK SHOWING WHERE THE MUSIC VIDEO APPEARS!) |
(→Transcript) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|If I don't get video games for Decemberween I'm gonna || Cut to a closeup of the Brainkrieg guitarist. | |If I don't get video games for Decemberween I'm gonna || Cut to a closeup of the Brainkrieg guitarist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | |Protest D'ween all over town!!! || Cut to the roof of a house with snow on it and the guitarist standing in the chimney. "a cuss" is spelled on the roof with Christmas lights. Cut to a tilted closeup of the bassist playing. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | |UNInvite Crazy Uncle Edgar over and keep his apspirations DOWN! || Cut to the guitarist and Crazy Uncle Ed, who is holding a glass of egg nog. <!-- And something else; I'm not sure what it is, though. --> Cut to the drummer. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | |Take a knife and cut your dog! || Cut to the Tompkins' house, where Brainkrieg are holding the dog's hostage. "BRAINKRIEG" has been written on the wall a blood. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | |drown in a pool of cold, thin ice'd egg nog! || Cut to where the vocalist/guitarist of Brainkrieg drowning in a pool of egg nog, Another thought of Decemberween suicide. |
|- | |- | ||
|If I don't get video games for Decemberween! || Cut back to the stage with Brainkrieg performing on it. | |If I don't get video games for Decemberween! || Cut back to the stage with Brainkrieg performing on it. | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 20 December 2008
These are the visuals that occur during Brainkrieg's If I Don't Get Video Games..., which appears in Hooked on Decemberween.
Transcript
| Lyrics | Visuals |
|---|---|
| {riff} | Brainkrieg are on a stage. The guitarist begins playing. Soon the drummer and the bassist start playing. |
| If I don't get video games for Decemberween I'm gonna | Cut to a closeup of the Brainkrieg guitarist. |
| Protest D'ween all over town!!! | Cut to the roof of a house with snow on it and the guitarist standing in the chimney. "a cuss" is spelled on the roof with Christmas lights. Cut to a tilted closeup of the bassist playing. |
| UNInvite Crazy Uncle Edgar over and keep his apspirations DOWN! | Cut to the guitarist and Crazy Uncle Ed, who is holding a glass of egg nog. Cut to the drummer. |
| Take a knife and cut your dog! | Cut to the Tompkins' house, where Brainkrieg are holding the dog's hostage. "BRAINKRIEG" has been written on the wall a blood. |
| drown in a pool of cold, thin ice'd egg nog! | Cut to where the vocalist/guitarist of Brainkrieg drowning in a pool of egg nog, Another thought of Decemberween suicide. |
| If I don't get video games for Decemberween! | Cut back to the stage with Brainkrieg performing on it. |
| If I don't get video games | Cut to a closeup of the Brainkrieg guitarist. |
| For Decemberween! | Cut to the bassist and the drummer, who are angled toward the center of the screen, on the left and right sides, respectively. |
| {solo} | Cut to the guitarist. The camera slowly spins and trucks closer to him. Lines and smoke appear around him. Cut to the top of the snowy house with the guitarist standing on the roof. |
| I'm talkin about | Cut to a closeup of the guitarist. |
| Night Vision Mode 4, Lord of Armor, Tank Driverer, and Sword Thong Gold Edition! | Cut to the box of Night Vision Mode 4. The rest of the video games appear as they are mentioned. |
| If I don't get video games for Decemberween! | Cut to the Brainkrieg on the stage. |
| If I don't get video games | Cut to a closeup of the guitarist. |
| Decemberween... Jugga jigga wugga! | Cut to a longer shot of the stage. A banner hangs at the top, saying, "BATTLE OF THE CRAPPY HIGH SCHOOL BANDS". |
